Movies

Cinema programming features premieres as well as keynote films that range from the most tickled pink comedies to the darkest dramas.

DAY DATE HOUR MOVIE
MONDAY 2019-06-03 9:00 PM BORDERLINE
WEDNESDAY 2019-06-05 9:00 PM LA ZONE VERTE (Green Zone)
THURSDAY 2019-06-06 9:00 PM CONTAGION
SATURDAY 2019-06-08 6:00 PM RAMONA ET BEEZUZ
SATURDAY 2019-06-08 9:00 PM LES RUES CHAUDES
SUNDAY 2019-06-09 9:30 PM TAXI DRIVER
MONDAY 2019-06-10 9:00 PM L’ARMÉE DES DOUZE SINGES (Twelve Monkeys)
WEDNESDAY 2019-06-12 9:00 PM SNOWDEN
THURSDAY 2019-06-13 9:00 PM L’AFFAIRE THOMAS CROWN (The Thomas Crown Affair)
SATURDAY 2019-06-15 6:00 PM L’ENVOLÉE SAUVAGE (Far Away Home)
SATURDAY 2019-06-15 9:00 PM FRACTURE
SUNDAY 2019-06-16 9:30 PM LES RIVIÈRES POURPRES (The Crimson Rivers)
MONDAY 2019-06-17 9:00 PM A.I. INTELLIGENCE ARTIFICIELLE (Artificial Intelligence A.I.)
TUESDAY 2019-06-18 12:30 AM UNE BOUTEILLE DANS LA MER DE GAZA (A Bottle in the Gaza Sea)
WEDNESDAY 2019-06-19 9:00 PM LE ZODIAQUE (Zodiac)
WEDNESDAY 2019-06-19 12:30 AM CARNAGE
THURSDAY 2019-06-20 9:00 PM LE CAVALIER SOLITAIRE (Pale Rider)
THURSDAY 2019-06-20 12:30 AM NOUS AVONS UN PAPE (We Have a Pope)
SATURDAY 2019-06-22 6:00 PM DANS UNE GALAXIE PRÈS DE CHEZ VOUS 2 (In a Galaxy Near You 2)
SATURDAY 2019-06-22 9:00 PM LE SENS DE L’HUMOUR (A Sense of Humor)
MONDAY 2019-06-24 9:00 PM BABINE
TUESDAY 2019-06-25 12:30 AM BLUFF
WEDNESDAY 2019-06-26 9:00 PM LE PARRAIN (The Godfather)
WEDNESDAY 2019-06-26 12:30 AM LA CONSTANCE DU JARDINIER (The Constant Gardener)
THURSDAY 2019-06-27 9:00 PM LA JEUNE FILLE À LA PERLE (Girl With a Pearl Earring)
THURSDAY 2019-06-27 12:30 AM DÉFENDU
SATURDAY 2019-06-29 6:00 PM BRILLANTINE (Grease)
SATURDAY 2019-06-29 9:00 PM DUEL (The Duel)
SUNDAY 2019-06-30 9:30 PM AVANT D’ALLER DORMIR (Before I Go to Sleep)
MONDAY 2019-07-01 9:00 PM IL ÉTAIT UNE FOIS DANS L’OUEST (Once Upon a Time in the West)
TUESDAY 2019-07-02 12:30 AM TURBO KID
WEDNESDAY 2019-07-03 9:00 PM LE PARRAIN 2 (The Godfather 2)
WEDNESDAY 2019-07-03 12:30 AM AMOUR & AMITIÉ
THURSDAY 2019-07-04 9:00 PM JFK
THURSDAY 2019-07-04 12:30 AM JAKOB LE MENTEUR (Jakob the Liar)
SATURDAY 2019-07-06 6:00 PM FOURMIZ (Antz)
SATURDAY 2019-07-06 9:00 PM L’INTERPRÈTE (The Interpreter)
SUNDAY 2019-07-07 9:30 PM LA PETITE AURORE L’ENFANT MARTYRE (Little Aurore’s Tragedy)
MONDAY 2019-07-08 9:00 PM BUREAU DE CONTRÔLE (The Adjustment Bureau)
TUESDAY 2019-07-09 12:30 AM KARAKARA
WEDNESDAY 2019-07-10 9:00 PM LE PARRAIN 3 (The Godfather 3)
WEDNESDAY 2019-07-10 12:30 AM À LA RENCONTRE DE FORRESTER (Finding Forrester)
THURSDAY 2019-07-11 9:00 PM EX MACHINA
THURSDAY 2019-07-11 12:30 AM L’ABYSSE (The Abyss)
SATURDAY 2019-07-13 6:00 PM MATUSALEM
SATURDAY 2019-07-13 9:00 PM L’ÉVADÉ D’ALCATRAZ (Escape From Alcatraz)
SUNDAY 2019-07-14 9:30 PM IL Y AURA DU SANG (There Will Be Blood)
MONDAY 2019-07-15 9:00 PM SEVEN
TUESDAY 2019-07-16 12:30 AM LA BRUNANTE
WEDNESDAY 2019-07-17 9:00 PM APOLLO 13
WEDNESDAY 2019-07-17 12:30 AM VERS L’INCONNU
THURSDAY 2019-07-18 9:00 PM FICTION PULPEUSE (Pulp Fiction)
THURSDAY 2019-07-18 12:30 AM SYRIANA
SATURDAY 2019-07-20 6:00 PM TOUS À L’OUEST (Go West: A Lucky Luke Adventure)
SATURDAY 2019-07-20 9:00 PM TENSION
SUNDAY 2019-07-21 9:30 PM LOUIS 19, LE ROI DE ONDES
MONDAY 2019-07-22 9:00 PM JEUX DE POUVOIR (State of Play)
TUESDAY 2019-07-23 12:30 AM CHEECH
WEDNESDAY 2019-07-24 9:00 PM LE CODE DA VINCI (Da Vinci Code)
WEDNESDAY 2019-07-24 12:30 AM LES MOISSONS DU CIEL (Dayx of Heaven)
THURSDAY 2019-07-25 9:00 PM PHILADELPHIE (Philadelphia)
THURSDAY 2019-07-25 12:30 AM VOYAGE AU BOUT DE L’ENFER (The Deer Hunter)
SATURDAY 2019-07-27 6:00 PM LA GRENOUILLE ET LA BALEINE
SATURDAY 2019-07-27 9:00 PM LIRE ET DÉTRUIRE (Burn After Reading)
SUNDAY 2019-07-28 9:30 PM LES ROIS DU DÉSERT (The Perfect Storm)
MONDAY 2019-07-29 9:00 PM L’EMPIRE DU SOLEIL (Empire of the Sun)
TUESDAY 2019-07-30 12:30 AM LE CYCLOTRON (The Cyclotron)
WEDNESDAY 2019-07-31 9:00 PM TERRE PROMISE
WEDNESDAY 2019-07-31 12:30 AM LOCKE
THURSDAY 2019-08-01 9:00 PM FULL METAL JACKET
THURSDAY 2019-08-01 12:30 AM FROST / NIXON
SATURDAY 2019-08-03 6:00 PM LA RIVIÈRE AUX CASTORS
SATURDAY 2019-08-03 9:00 PM GANGSTER AMÉRICAIN (American Gangster)
SUNDAY 2019-08-04 9:30 PM JOUR DE FORMATION (Training Day)
MONDAY 2019-08-05 9:00 PM LE DESTIN DE WILL HUNTING (Good Will Hunting)
TUESDAY 2019-08-06 12:30 AM ANATOMIE D’UN DOUBLE CRIME (Anatomy of a Murder)
WEDNESDAY 2019-08-07 9:00 PM LE BALAFRÉ (Scarface)
WEDNESDAY 2019-08-07 12:30 AM CRIME D’AMOUR (Love Crime)
THURSDAY 2019-08-08 9:00 PM MOONLIGHT: L’HISTOIRE D’UNE VIE (Moonlight)
THURSDAY 2019-08-08 12:30 AM LES NERFS À VIF (Cape Fear)
SATURDAY 2019-08-10 6:00 PM À VOS MARQUES, PARTY! (Get Set, Party!)
SATURDAY 2019-08-10 9:00 PM UN ZOO LA NUIT (Night Zoo)
SUNDAY 2019-08-11 9:30 PM JÉSUS DE MONTRÉAL (Jesus of Montreal)
MONDAY 2019-08-12 9:00 PM JUGÉ COUPABLE (True Crime)
TUESDAY 2019-08-13 12:30 AM GÉNIE
WEDNESDAY 2019-08-14 9:00 PM RAPPORT MINORITAIRE (Minority Report)
WEDNESDAY 2019-08-14 12:30 AM INDIGNATION
THURSDAY 2019-08-15 9:00 PM LA GUERRE DES MONDES (War of the Worlds)
THURSDAY 2019-08-15 12:30 AM JEUNE & JOLIE (Young & Beautiful)
SATURDAY 2019-08-17 6:00 PM À VOS MARQUES, PARTY 2 (Get Set, Party 2)
SATURDAY 2019-08-17 9:00 PM SOUVENIRS DE BROKEBACK MOUNTAIN (Brokeback Mountain)
SUNDAY 2019-08-18 9:30 PM LA VIE D’ADÈLE CHAPITRES 1 ET 2 (Blue Is the Warmest Color)
MONDAY 2019-08-19 9:00 PM V POUR VENDETTA (V For Vndetta)
TUESDAY 2019-08-20 12:30 AM MÉFIANCE (The Two Faces of January)
WEDNESDAY 2019-08-21 9:00 PM CRUISING BAR
WEDNESDAY 2019-08-21 12:30 AM LE BAL DU MONSTRE (Monster’s Ball)
THURSDAY 2019-08-22 9:00 PM CRUISING BAR 2
THURSDAY 2019-08-22 12:30 AM CHINATOWN
SATURDAY 2019-08-24 6:00 PM COMMENT MANGER DES VERS DE TERRE (How to Eat Fried Worms)
SATURDAY 2019-08-24 9:00 PM LE BON, LA BRUTE ET LE TRUAND (The Good, the Bad and the Ugly)
SUNDAY 2019-08-25 9:30 PM DES HOMMES D’INFLUENCE (Wag the Dog)
MONDAY 2019-08-26 9:00 PM UN HOMME D’EXCEPTION (A Beautiful Mind)
TUESDAY 2019-08-27 12:30 AM BIENVENUE À GATTACA (Gattaca)
WEDNESDAY 2019-08-28 9:00 PM LA CHAMBRE FORTE (Panic Room)
WEDNESDAY 2019-08-28 12:30 AM LE VISAGE DE L’AMOUR (The Face of Love)
THURSDAY 2019-08-29 9:00 PM LA FIRME (The Firm)
THURSDAY 2019-08-29 12:30 AM LES GARDIENS (Watchmen)
SATURDAY 2019-08-31 6:00 PM LE COQ DE ST-VICTOR (The Rooster of St-Victor)
SATURDAY 2019-08-31 9:00 PM GONE BABY GONE
SUNDAY 2019-09-01 9:30 PM LE PARFUM, HISTOIRE D’UN MEURTRIER (Perfume: the Story of a Murderer)
MONDAY 2019-09-02 9:00 PM TÉMOIN SOUS SURVEILANCE (Witness)
TUESDAY 2019-09-03 12:30 AM LE VISAGE DE L’AMOUR (The Face of Love)
WEDNESDAY 2019-09-04 9:00 PM ESCLAVE PENDANT 12 ANS (Tweleve Years a Slave)
WEDNESDAY 2019-09-05 12:30 AM CŒUR VAILLANT (Braveheart)
THURSDAY 2019-09-05 9:00 PM ESCLAVE PENDANT 12 ANS (Tweleve Years a Slave)
THURSDAY 2019-09-07 12:30 AM KUNG FU PANDA 3
SATURDAY 2019-09-07 6:00 PM JEUX DE GUERRE (Patriot Games)
SATURDAY 2019-09-08 9:00 PM DOUBLE IDENTITÉ (Double Identity)